Tender for film production
10-15 minutes documentary video shooting
SOS Children Villages Armenia in the frame of the project “Addressing systemic Gaps - Support to Child Welfare System is looking for an agency for production of 10-15 minutes documentary video. All the interested applicants are inviting to submit their price quotation according to Terms of Reference. The documentary video will be in Armenian language with English subtitle. The documentary video will be about achievements of the project, described below.
The video aims to promote positive public attitudes and perceptions towards alternative care and De-institunalization (DI) reform in Armenia. Documentary video should be comprised of the different interviews (the list of interviewers will be provided).
Offer will be evaluated and contract will be awarded to the bidder(s) offering the best technically compliant offer and best price in line with the SOS Children Villages Armenia rules and procedures for procurement of goods and services.
Quotations must be delivered to the following e-mail address: [email protected]
The deadline is 28th of March at 18:00.